Connect with us

Browns vs Gators

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 21, 2019 12:00 pm South Asian Football League SAFL 2019

Results

TeamTOutcome
Browns32Loss
Gators53Win

Browns

# Player Position Comp % Rec Rec TD Rush TD Drops Att Comp Pass TD Rush TD (QB) INT Solo T Ast T D-INT Sacks Batted Def 2 Pt Def TD
Anish PatelCornerback01000000000000000
Bakhtiar KhanQuarterback1.393000039285030000000
Alexei PooranCornerback00000000007000000
Omar KhanCenter00000000000001000
Pulak BhuiyaCenter00000000003000000
Ken TeleskiCenter08000000000000000
Adil PalwalaCenter00000000000000000
Tariq AhmadCenter04100000000000000
Nafi MashriqiCenter08200000000000000
Papu AllenCenter00000000004000100
Thomas SmithCenter00000000000000000
Sohel VaidMiddle linebacker00000000004000000
Nayab AkbariWide receiver08200000001000000
Ricky CottonDefensive end03000000000000000
John RojanDefensive end00000000001000000
 Total 1.39332500392850320001100

Gators

# Player Position Comp % Rec Rec TD Rush TD Drops Att Comp Pass TD Rush TD (QB) INT Solo T Ast T D-INT Sacks Batted Def 2 Pt Def TD
Kunal SraCenter01000000000000000
Ramy AbdelhamidCenter02000000003000000
Omair SiddiquiCenter09000000004010000
William CuellarCenter016301000009010000
Dean EmmaDefensive tackle1.091000036338000000000
Shady MohamedDefensive end07301000005010100
 Total 1.09135602363380021030100
Comp %
0
0
Rec
32
35
Rec TD
5
6
Rush TD
0
0
Drops
0
2
Att
39
36
Comp
28
33
Pass TD
5
8
Rush TD (QB)
0
0
INT
3
0
Solo T
20
21
Ast T
0
0
D-INT
0
3
Sacks
1
0
Batted
1
1
Def 2 Pt
0
0
Def TD
0
0

KO KO FT

More in