Connect with us

Panthers vs Guardians

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
October 3, 2020 1:30 pm South Asian Football League SAFL 2020

Results

TeamTOutcome
Panthers7Loss
Guardians32Win

Panthers

# Player Position Comp % Rec Rec TD Rush TD Drops Att Comp Pass TD Rush TD (QB) INT Solo T Ast T D-INT Sacks Batted Def 2 Pt Def TD
Curtis FoerschnerCenter01001000001000000
Justin AufieroCornerback00000000000000000
Afnan GilaniCenter00000000002000000
Waqas ChaudhryQuarterback1.542000037241060000000
Oke OgbutorDefensive tackle04000000001000000
Saidul AlamDefensive end03001000001001000
Donald Pierre-LouisCenter01000000004000000
Samir PepicCornerback05000000001000000
Tayeb HassanCornerback01000000000000000
Michael SpinelliCornerback05000000002000000
Mahd SharifCornerback03000000000000000
 Total 1.54223002372410612001000

Guardians

# Player Position Comp % Rec Rec TD Rush TD Drops Att Comp Pass TD Rush TD (QB) INT Solo T Ast T D-INT Sacks Batted Def 2 Pt Def TD
Aadil LakhiCenter06100000005020201
Yusuf KoliaQuarterback1.500000024163100000100
Aqib SheriDefensive end01000000000000000
Altaf Lakhi-01001000002000000
Saad ShariCornerback00000000001000000
Saad NanabawaCornerback00000000004010000
Aamir MullaDefensive end00000000004010000
Mohammad MamunCornerback01000000000000000
Maaz KharodiaCornerback01100000000000000
Safvan TopiaCornerback04000000000000000
Muhammad MamsaDefensive end02100000005020000
 Total 1.50016301241631021060301
Comp %
0
0
Rec
23
16
Rec TD
0
3
Rush TD
0
0
Drops
2
1
Att
37
24
Comp
24
16
Pass TD
1
3
Rush TD (QB)
0
1
INT
6
0
Solo T
12
21
Ast T
0
0
D-INT
0
6
Sacks
1
0
Batted
0
3
Def 2 Pt
0
0
Def TD
0
1

KO KO FT

More in