Connect with us

Knights vs Panthers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 26, 2020 12:00 pm South Asian Football League SAFL 2020

Results

TeamTOutcome
Knights33Win
Panthers28Loss

Knights

# Player Position Comp % Rec Rec TD Rush TD Drops Att Comp Pass TD Rush TD (QB) INT Solo T Ast T D-INT Sacks Batted Def 2 Pt Def TD
Ismaeel AhmadCornerback04100000003000200
Mohammad HussainCornerback03100000001000000
Raafeh SiddiquiCornerback04100000000000000
Omer RanaCornerback06000000000001000
Ihsan NabizadaCornerback01000000006000000
Shak FaizyQuarterback, Cornerback1.615000042264100000000
Maaz AliCornerback01000000001000000
Michael SicinskiCornerback07100000001020000
 Total 1.61526400422641012021200

Panthers

# Player Position Comp % Rec Rec TD Rush TD Drops Att Comp Pass TD Rush TD (QB) INT Solo T Ast T D-INT Sacks Batted Def 2 Pt Def TD
Waqas ChaudhryQuarterback1.391000032234020000000
Justin AufieroCornerback03000000000000000
Oke OgbutorDefensive tackle02000000000000000
Afnan GilaniCenter01000000002000000
Curtis FoerschnerCenter00000000001000000
Jesse JohnsonCenter04100000003000000
Saidul AlamDefensive end00000000001000000
Samir PepicCornerback08100000004000100
Michael SpinelliCornerback04100000003000100
 Total 1.39122300322340214000200
Comp %
0
0
Rec
26
22
Rec TD
4
3
Rush TD
0
0
Drops
0
0
Att
42
32
Comp
26
23
Pass TD
4
4
Rush TD (QB)
1
0
INT
0
2
Solo T
12
14
Ast T
0
0
D-INT
2
0
Sacks
1
0
Batted
2
2
Def 2 Pt
0
0
Def TD
0
0

KO KO FT

More in