Connect with us

Bandits vs Cobra Kai

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
October 20, 2018 1:00 pm South Asian Football League SAFL 2018

Results

TeamTOutcome
Bandits31Loss
Cobra Kai34Win

Bandits

# Player Position Comp % Rec Rec TD Rush TD Drops Att Comp Pass TD Rush TD (QB) INT Solo T Ast T D-INT Sacks Batted Def 2 Pt Def TD
Burhan GorganiWide receiver02100000003000000
Miguel Soto ChavezMiddle linebacker07100000002010000
Osamah PalwalaMiddle linebacker01100000002010000
Jason GregoryQuarterback1.818000040225023000000
Zobi HussainiMiddle linebacker00000000000000000
Ramin RasuliCenter01000000000000000
Harvey Harding IICornerback00000000007000000
Frankie GuyCenter00000000002000000
Obaid FarooqueCornerback06200000003000000
Nabeel AhmedCornerback04000000000000000
Shahien Noori-01000000000000000
 Total 1.81822500402250222020000

Cobra Kai

# Player Position Comp % Rec Rec TD Rush TD Drops Att Comp Pass TD Rush TD (QB) INT Solo T Ast T D-INT Sacks Batted Def 2 Pt Def TD
Farzan GorganiCenter01000000000000000
Fabio PerezCenter1.344000043325024000000
Kevin KhemrajCenter04000000002000000
Brian SinghCenter05100000002000000
Gupreet KathariCenter00000000002000000
Alex LeonceCenter02100000003000000
Anthony DepalmaWide receiver011000000004010000
John LipovacSafety06300000003010000
Dennis ChenWide receiver03000000000000000
 Total 1.34432500433250220020000
Comp %
0
0
Rec
22
32
Rec TD
5
5
Rush TD
0
0
Drops
0
0
Att
40
43
Comp
22
32
Pass TD
5
5
Rush TD (QB)
0
0
INT
2
2
Solo T
22
20
Ast T
0
0
D-INT
2
2
Sacks
0
0
Batted
0
0
Def 2 Pt
0
0
Def TD
0
0

KO KO FT

More in